Revised December 26, 2017
The RetroRide Project has the following Orange County Transit District (OCTD) timetables on file. In a future project, likely some time in 2018, we will create a GTFS file around these schedules. Like with the SCRTD project, our goal is to get as close to 1979 as possible.
- 1 - Long Beach-San Clemente via Coast Hwy (9/10/78, 6/15/80)
- 21 - Fullerton-Sunset Beach via Valley View (9/11/77, 9/10/78, 6/15/80)
- 22 - La Habra-Orange via Lambert/Tustin (new 6/15/80)
- 25 - Fullerton-Huntington Beach via Knott (9/11/77, 9/10/78, 6/15/80)
- 28 - Placentia-La Mirada via Bastanchury (6/15/80)
- 29 - La Habra-Huntington Beach via Beach Bl. (9/11/77, 9/10/78)
- 30 - Cerritos-Santa Ana via Orangethorpe (9/11/77, 9/10/78, 6/15/80)
- 33 - Fullerton-Huntington Beach via Magnolia (9/11/77, 9/10/78, 6/15/80)
- 35 - Fullerton-Huntington Beach via Bookhurst (9/11/77, 9/10/78, 6/15/80)
- 37 - La Habra-Huntington Beach via Euclid (9/11/77, 9/10/78)
- 38 - Seal Beach-Anaheim via La Palma (9/11/77, 9/10/78)
- 41/43/43A - La Habra/Fullerton-Newport Beach via Harbor Blvd. (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 42 - Hawaiian Gardens-Tustin via Lincoln (9/11/77)
- 45 - Garden Grove-Newport Beach via Fairview (6/15/80)
- 46 - Long Beach-Orange via Ball Rd. (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 47/49/49A/49L - La Habra/Fullerton-Santa Ana (9/11/77)
- 47 - Fullerton-Santa Ana via Anaheim (6/15/80)
- 49 - State College (6/15/80)
- 50 - Orange-Seal Beach via Katella (6/15/80)
- 51/53 - Santa Ana-Newport Beach via Main-Red Hill/Main-Brisol (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 54 - El Modena-Huntington Beach via Chapman (6/15/80)
- 56 - Seal Beach-Orange via Garden Grove Blvd. (9/11/77)
- 57 - Santa Ana-Laguna Hills (9/11/77)
- 65 - Huntington Beach-Newport Beach (9/11/77)
- 69 - Yorba Linda-Santa Ana (9/11/77)
- 70 - Huntington Beach-Santa Ana via Edinger Ave. (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 71 - Orange-Irvine Complex via Tustin Ave./Red Hill Ave. (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 74 - Santa Ana-Laguna Hills via Santa Ana Freeway Express (9/11/77)
- 74 - Huntington Beach-Irvina via Talbert (6/15/80)
- 75 - Laguna Hills-Santa Ana via El Toro (6/15/80)
- 76 - Huntington Beach-Tustin (9/11/77)
- 78 - Laguna Hills-Costa Mesa via Irvine Center Dr. (6/15/80)
- 80 - Huntington Beach-Santa Ana via Victoria (6/15/80)
- 85 - San Clemente-Santa Ana via Monarch Bay (6/15/80)
- 91 - Laguna Hills-San Clemente (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 121/123 - Buena Park Easyrider (9/11/77)
- 132 - Anaheim-Cypress via Orange Ave (6/15/80)
- 141 - Newhope-Segerstrom/Slater (6/15/80)
- 143/144 - Santa Ana-Tustin (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 145 - South Flower (6/15/80)
- 146 - Santa Ana-South Coast Plaza (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 158 - Sunset Beach-Tustin (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 161/162 - Westminster Easyrider (9/11/77)
- 161 - Westminster via Newland & Edwards (6/15/80)
- 185 - Laguna Niguel-Mission Viejo via Crown Valley (6/15/80)
- 201 - San Clemente-Fullerton Express (6/15/80)
- 203 - San Clemente-Long Beach Express via San Diego Fwy. (9/11/77, 6/15/80)
- 204 - Fullerton-Newport Beach Express (6/15/80)
- 208 - Huntington Beach-Anaheim Express (6/15/80)
- 209 - San Clemente-Anaheim Express (6/15/80)
- 256 - Riverside-Huntington Beach Express (6/15/80)
- 291 - San Clemente-Santa Ana Express (6/15/80)